2016 Music In Motion

Instructions

AYALA BAND AND COLORGUARD

Calling all Boosters, Alumni and Students! 

 

10th Annual Western Band Association

Ayala MUSIC IN MOTION Field Tournament

October 15, 2016

 

On Oct 15, 2016, (Saturday),  30 high school marching bands from across the West will participate in our very own Field Tournament.  As host of this event, we provide numerous services to our guests including food service, parking assistance, staging assistance, and hospitality for band directors, staff, and judges.  Ayala BAC has a reputation for hosting fine events and it is because of the hard work and dedication of our volunteers.  We need you to help make this event a success.  Please sign up for at least one shift, more if possible.  To sign up, click the "Sign me up" button and fill up the information requested.

The "Sign me up" boxes next to chairperson's name are reserve for Chairpersons and Co Chairs.

Thank you!

(NOTE:  Shift times may change slightly as details are finalized.)

If you have any questions, please contact Josefina Lopez at jsefpina@yahoo.com or May Pagan at events@ayalabac.org

Go to this link for job description.

http://www.ayalabac.org/2016/09/volunteers-job-descriptions/ 

Boosters and Students who volunteered 8 hours will have Free Admission.

Boosters who volunteered 4 hours will only pay $5.00 for Admission.

 

 Thank you for supporting the Ayala BAC!




Chino Hills CA
Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
FOOD CONCESSIONS
Chair - Julie Montgomery
Julie Montgomery
Co Chair- Rocio Wisniewski
Potato BAKERS (At Home) -we supply the potatoes
Approximately 30 per delivery to front parking lot. (see parking attendant) for temp delivery parking.
12 noon
Matthew Ballantyne
2:00pm
Lori Arias
4:00pm
Brianna Torres
Grace tseng
6:00pm
Carolyn Kwang
Teddy Yueh
7:00pm
Alex Yang
Lena Yang
Food Concessions
Stand Manager 1 - Main Stadium
Annie Dai
Annie Dai
Food Concessions
Stand Manager 2 -Student/Visitor side
Runner/Driver - All day
Arthur Famble
Arthur Famble
Alumni Booster/Student dinner pick-up
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Cashier (Booster)
11:00am - 4:00pm
Caroline Chan
Stand 2 - Cashier (Booster)
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Coleen Reyes
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Cashier (Booster)
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Deanna Leyn
Stand 2 - Cashier (Booster)
1:30pm - 6:30pm
Janet Kim
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Cashier (Booster)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Cherry Cheng
Stand 2 - Cashier (Booster)
2:30pm - 7:30pm
Pauline Ryow
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Cashier (Booster)
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Jenny Hoose
Stand 2 - Cashier (Booster)
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Lourdes Garay
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Cashier/closer (Booster)
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Jihyun Yoon
Stand 2 - Cashier/closer (Booster)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Daniela Ramos Rodriguez
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Cashier/closer (Booster)
6:30pm - 11:30pm
Stand 2 - Cashier/closer (Booster)
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Set up/Food prep
8:00am - 1:00pm
Sue DeRosier
Michelle Ballantyne
Magdalena Garcia
Food Concessions
Stand 1 -Food Prep/Server
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Rosy Lara
Maggie Chen
Tina Chen
Food Concessions
Stand 1 -Food Prep/Server
2:00pm - 7:00pm
JEANNETTE MONCADA- QUINONES
Carol liang
Food Concessions
Stand 1 -Food Prep/Server
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Margaret chuang
Charles chuang
Joy kim
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Prep/Server
6:30pm - 11:30pm
Lisa Hovey
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Prep/Server
6:30pm - 11:00pm
Mickey Hovey
Kenny Villegas
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Prep/Server
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Food Concessions
Stand 1 - Runner
4:00pm - 11:00pm
STUDENTS
STUDENTS (beverage)
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Kacie liang
STUDENTS
STUDENTS (beverage)
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Food Concessions
Stand 2 - Setup/Food prep
8:30am - 1:30pm
Terri Griffin
Wayne Griffin
Chichang Tsai
Food Concessions
Stand 2 - Prep/Server
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Grace Cheng
Grace Cui
Food Concessions
Stand 2 - Prep/Server
2:30pm - 7:00pm
susanne tejada
Food Concessions
Stand 2 - Prep/Server
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Shannon luan
Food Concessions
Stand 2 - Prep/Server
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Mary Courtney
Mark Courtney
Food Concessions
Stand 2 - Prep/Server/closer
6:30pm - 11:00pm
Food Concessions
Stand 2 - Prep/Server/Closer
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Food Concessions
Stand 2 - Runner
4:00pm - 9:00pm
STUDENTS
STUDENTS (beverage)
2:30pm - 630pm
STUDENTS
STUDENTS (beverage)
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GRILL SETUP
Food Concessions
Cook - Grill/setup
11:00pm - 5:00pm
Gary Mouri
Food Concessions
Cook - Grill
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Julian Meza
Alberto Gutierrrez
Food Concessions
Cook - Grill
4:30pm - 10:00pm
Jorge Garay
Food Concessions
Cook - Grill
All day
Raul Castro
FOOD CONCESSION
TACOS AND BOWL
TACOS AND BOWL
TACOS AND BOWL
Cook - Grill
Michael Sullivan
Michael Sullivan
Brett Sullivan
Cook - Grill
12:00pm - 8:30pm
Booster
Brian Batistic
Cook - Grill
Kevin Murray
Kevin Murray
Cook - Grill
12:00pm - 8:30pm
Booster
Kenny Martinez
Cook - Grill
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster
Jesus Lopez
Cashier
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Diane Sullivan
Daniela Ramos Rodriguez
Cashier
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Chona Wroth
Jason Wroth
Servers
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Trina VanSteenwyk
Diane Villegas
Terri Zemlicka
Mark Zemlicka
Jodi Liu
Servers
4:30pm - 9:00pm
kattya hernandez
Joan Chen
John Chang
STUDENTS
Canyon Hills STUDENTS
1:00pm - 5:00pm
ESTELA QUINONES
Brooklyn Sullivan
STUDENTS
7th -12th Grade
4:30pm - 9:00pm
BAC STUDENT MEAL
Alumni Boosters
1-2hours schedule TBA
Contact Julie Montgomery
ALUMNI COOKIE BAKERS
Alumni Boosters
BAC student Dinner/Pre order meals/
Contact Julie Montgomery
EQUIPMENT RENTAL
Chair - Carl Sandvik
Carl Sandvik
Equip. Rental Pickup
Oct 15 - 7am - 8am (Requires truck with hitch and light connections for towing)
Christopher Letso
Louis Yen
jose jimenez
Tom Ramirez
Ron Capps
Carl Sandvik
Equip. Rental Drop off
Oct 16 - 12am-1am (Requires truck with hitch and light connections for towing)
Louis Yen
Tom Ramirez
Ron Capps
Carl Sandvik
FIRST AID
Chair - Patricia Fregoso
Co Chair - Cindy Cadiente
First Aid (with Medical training)
10:30pm - 4:00pm
roxanne wells
First Aid (with Medical training)
4:00pm - 9:30pm
lily bark
First Aid - EMT
1:00pm - 9:30pm
Hugh Greenbaum
SHOW STARTS 12:35 PM
TICKETS opens at 11:30pm
Chair - Nora Haynes
Nora Haynes
Co Chair -Laura Haskell
Laura Haskell
Tickets
11:00am - 4:00pm
chris gammage
Heather Zuhlke
Xia Deng
Tickets
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Nora Hill
Nichole Pena
Rebecca Gordon
STUDENTS
9th - 12th Grade
11:30am - 4:00pm
Alyssa Haynes
STUDENTS
9th - 12th Grade
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Alyssa Haynes
SET UP/ CLEAN-UP
Chair -
Bring rags
paper towels and broom
Bring rags
paper towels and broom
Booster, Alumni
8:00am - 12:00 pm
Dana Onishi
Kristine onishi
Set Up / Clean-Up
STUDENTS
8:00am - 12:00 pm
Rina Leib
Set Up / Clean-Up
STUDENTS
8:00am - 12:00 pm
Set Up / Clean-Up
STUDENTS
8:00am - 12:00 pm
Set Up/ Clean Up
STUDENTS
8:00am - 12:00 pm
CLEAN-UP -LDS Church Parking
Chair -
CLEAN-UP -LDS Church Parking
10:00pm - 11:00pm
Booster
PARKING PARKING
Chair - Ernie Betancourt
Ernie Betancourt
Parking
Co-Chair- Steve Wilcox
Steve Wilcox
Co- Chair - Bill Byers
Bill Byers
Parking
8:00am - 12:00pm
tom maurer
mike wells
Aldo casillas
Hugh Tsai
Parking
8:00am - 12:00pm
Darla Tighe
Matthew Tighe
Francis De Leon
bruce huynh
STUDENTS
9th-12th grade
8:00am - 12:00pm
Parking
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Jim Vanderpool
Carina Rodriguez
jose jimenez
Eric Hill
Parking
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Jesus Lopez
Thelma Lorenzo
Ric Lorenzo
Carlos Alvarado
Parking
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Rosana Alvarado
STUDENTS
9th-12th grade
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Bring flashlight
Parking
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Kevan Braun
Parking
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Ron Martin
Parking
4:00pm - 8:00pm
STADIUM
Chair - Tim Haynes
Tim Haynes
Co- Chair - Christine Kim
Christine Kim
Stadium
11:15am - 4:00pm
Ned vasquez
Irma vasquez
Daniel vasquez
Mackie yang
Stadium
11:15am - 4:00pm
Alexandra Bennett
JOEY Y FAN
Steven Nikaido
Simon Lin
STUDENTS
9th-12th Grade
11:30am - 4:30pm
STUDENTS
9th-12th Grade
11:30am - 4:30pm
Stadium
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Vincent Enverga
Stacy Song
Gina Javellana
SherryYen
Stadium
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Lourdes Enverga
Debra Knuppenburg
Scott Knuppenburg
Diane Lin
STUDENTS
9th-12th Grade
4:30pm - 9:30pm
STUDENTS
9th-12th Grade
4:30pm - 9:30pm
GATES opens at 11:30am
Chair -Jim Davlantes
Jim Davlantes
Co Chair - Suganya Senthikumar
Suganya
Gates
11:15am - 4:00pm
Scott Guiou
Clara Galindo
TITA D SOQUIAT
Gates
11:15am - 4:00pm
Jennie Park-Lim
Tahany Barhouma
Anna Cole
Gates
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Augusto Lopez
Jeff Kao
Mitzi Orlanes
Gates
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Kent wong
Nada noueihed
Eric Orlanes
STAGING
Chair - Carolyn Wilcox
Carolyn Wilcox
Co-Chair- Sontri Vista
Sontri Vista
Staging
11:45pm - 4:30pm
Oliver Ibs
Sylvia Casillas
Brian Leyn
Jun Soquiat
David Richards
Staging
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Steven Nikaido
Bruce Huynh
Bob Duval
STUDENTS
STUDENTS
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Erin Atienza
Eden Caliz
CASH
Chair - Julie Castro
Julie Castro
Co Chair - Kathy Arata
Cash
10:00am - 3:00pm
Becky Guiou
Claire Gibo
Susan nguyen
Debbie
Cash
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Maggie Kajiwara
Lena Yang
Joyce Wee
Aurora M Ramirez
Cash
7:00pm -11:00pm
Windy Chen
Aurora M Ramirez
JUDGES RUNNER
Chair - Laura Batistic
Laura Batistic
STUDENTS
STUDENTS 9th-12th Grade
11:30pm - 4:30pm
STUDENTS
STUDENTS 9th-12th Grade
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Matthew Batistic
Sam Murray
FACILITY and RECYCLE
Chair - Leila Ford
leila ford
Recycle STUDENTS
7th - 12th Grade
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Key Club
Key Club
Key Club
Recycle STUDENTS
7th - 12th Grade
7:00pm - 10:30pm
PARTICIPANT CHECK-IN
Chair - Judy Sandvik
Participant Check-In
11:00am - 5:00pm
Ching May Chang
JENNY LEE
Julianne dougherty
Participant Check-In
1:00pm - 5:30pm
Kathy Fan
Diane Chen
Tracy Li
PARKING -LDS Church
Chair - Judy Sandvik
Parking - LDS Church
10:30pm - 3:00pm
Jessica Kerkenbush
Heather Schaumann
Parking - LDS Church
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Alicia Chhur
Glen Gordon
HOSPITALITY
Chair - Susan Schock
Susan Schock
CoChair -Tammy Kajiwara
Tammy Kajiwara
Co Chair - Tammie Famble
Tammie Famble
All day Runner
Dave Schock
Hospitality
9:30am -8:00pm
Maria Gordon
Tiffany Gordon
Hospitality
9:30am - 3:00pm
Myrna Martin
Susan ramos
Jay Zuhlke
Joyce Gordon
Valinda Meza
Hospitality
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Susan ramos
Olivia dasso
Olivia dasso
Johanne Richards
RCC Hospitality
Chair - Lauren Nakama
Lauren Nakama
Alumni Boosters
9:00am -10:00pm
Monica Gallinucci
Deidre Hurst
Jane Salinas
AWARDS
Chair - Mimi Huynh
Mimi Huynh
CAPTION AWARDS
Chair - Cathy Frial
Cathy Frial
Co Chair - Mike Frial
MIKE
DIRECTOR'S PACKET/Logistics
Chair- Patty Wagner
Patty Wagner
Co Chair - Susan DeRosier
Sue DeRosier
ANNOUNCER
Chair -Mike Berg
Michael Berg
Announcer's Aid
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Karen Berg
Announcer's Aid
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Andrew Berg
HOSPITALITY TENT
Chair - Susan Schock
Susan Schock
Co Chair - Renae Mendiola
ranae mendiola
Deanna Perez
Deanna perez
Monica Patino
Monica Patino
VENDOR
Chair - Marissa Murray
Co Chair- Cynthia Gutierrez
Cynthia Gutierrrez
MERCHANDISE
Chair - Leslie Byers
Leslie Byers
Co-Chair - Elina Meza
Elina meza
11:00pm - 4:30pm
trina maurer
Carol Betancourt
Angie Gonzales
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Angie gonzales
Agnes Foo
PUBLICITY
Chair -
PROGRAM
Chair -Rose Ruppert
Rose Ruppert
Co Chair - Mike Vliatres
Michael Vlietstra
WALKIE TALKIE
Chair - Sylvia Sheffler
Sylvia Sheffler
V I P
Chair - Connie Chu
connie chu
Co Chair - Kristina Ibs
Kristina Ibs
VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN
Chair- Josefina Lopez
Josefina Lopez
Co Chair - Rose Ruppert
Rose Ruppert
Volunteer Check-In
6:30am - 1:30pm
Carol Vanderpool
Volunteer Check-In
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Lisa Davlantes
EVENT DIRECTOR
May Pagan
May Pagan
PRESIDENT
Russell Bennett
Russell Bennett
BAND DIRECTOR
Mark Stone




Chino Hills CA

Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved