MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
Personal Training - Week of August 22nd
 

Instructions
Email not confirmed -- Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu
Your email is bouncing, Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu

Please sign up for up to 2 sessions. You may sign up for a 3rd when they become available on a weekly basis.  Sessions occur in or beside room 7158.  Bios of the trainers are as below:

 

Jordan Galloway:

NESTA CPT, Vera Whole Health Certified Personal Trainer and 200 Hour Integrated Yoga Instructor

Specialities: Yoga, Yoga Fusion, Weight-loss, General Fitness, Core Stability, Balance, Mobility and the Art of Movement.

 

Elyse Uhlenkott:

NPTI, NASM CPT
Specialities:  Functional Training, Weight-loss, General Fitness, Resistance Training and Flexibility

 

Sean Muir:

BS in Exercise Physiology from BGSU, CSCS Certification
Specialities: S
trength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training

 

Darren Carrido:

NASM CPT, CrossFit Level 1 Certification, CrossFit Olympic Lifting Certification
Specialities: Strength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training, CrossFit

 

Kelli Wood:

ACSM's Health Fitness Specialist, NSCA CSCS, Wellcoach's Certified Health and Wellness Coach. Ashmead College's Personal Trainer Certification Program.

Specialties: Strength Training with an emphasis on creating muscle balance, Circuit Training, Endurance Running, Weight Loss and Functional Training

 

Kevin Anderson

Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS), NSCA CPT

Kinesiology Degree (WSU)

Specialities: Strength Training, Sports Performance, Functional Training, HITT, Core and Balance Training


Cristen Kishi

Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science and Wellness, Bastyr

NSCA CSCS (Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist)

Specialities: Sports Performance, Rehab/Corrective, General Fitness, HIIT, Functional Training

 

Jason VanHollebeke

NSCF CPT

Specialities: Boxing, Jiu jitsu, Kickboxing, HIIT, Functional Training, Strength Training, General Fitness

 

Tyler Smith

NCSF, NASM CPT

Specialites: Strength Training, Weight loss, Muscle Gain, Functional Training, Sports Specific Training


JJ Zack

CPT, AFFA, Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant, Licensed Massage Therapist

Specialities-Strength Training, Corrective, Rehabilitation, Injury Prevention, Functional Training, Core Strengthening

 

Lori Barber

Specialities: Personal Training, Strength Training, Flexibility, Functional movenment, Mat/Appartus Pilates, Kettlebell

Certifications: NASM, Pilates Mat/Full Apparatus, Kettlebell, Sports injury, Pre/Post-natal


Karisa Clifford

Specialities: Strength Training, HITT, Functional Training, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM CPT


Stephanie White

Specialities: Strength Training, Function Training, HIIT, Corrective, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM, CPT, NSCF, Bachelor of Kinesiology




Bellevue, WA
Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
Times
Monday (Jordan)
Monday (Cristen)
Monday (Kevin)
Monday (Tyler)
Monday (Lori)
Monday(Stephanie)
Monday (Jason)
Monday (Elyse)
Monday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Karisa)
Tuesday (Tyler)
Tuesday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Lori)
Tuesday (Jason)
Tuesday (Kelli)
Tuesday (Jordan)
Tuesday (Cristen)
Tuesday (Stephanie)
Tuesday (Elyse)
Tuesday (Kevin)
Tuesday (Sean M)
Wednesday (Sean Muir)
Wednesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Elyse)
Wednesday (Jason)
Wednesday (JJ Zack)
Wednesday (Stephanie)
Wednesday (Lori)
Wednesday (Cristen)
Wednesday (Darren)
Wednesday (Karisa)
Thursday (Karisa)
Thursday (JJ Zack)
Thursday (Karisa)
Thursday (Kelli)
Thursday (Jordan)
Thursday (Lori)
Thursday (Cristen)
Thursday (Stephanie)
Thursday (Sean M)
Thursday (Kevin)
Thursday (Elyse)
Friday (Lori)
Friday (Cristen)
Friday (Jordan)
Friday (Jason)
Friday (Kelli)
Friday (Kevin)
Friday (Darren)
Friday (JJ Zack)
Friday (Elyse)
Friday (Karisa)
6:00-6:50
7:00-7:50
Matthew An
Noemi Flor
off
Steffen H
Ricky Uy
Sergiy
Karen
Stephen K
Fletcher Dunn
Andrea
Kristian
Matt Yukubousky
Tony C
Erik Peterson
Jeff C
Off
Karen
MathewM
Matt An
Steffen H
Annie Brashill
Stephen Kanarr
Adam Klaff
Admin/No Show
Empty
Matt Yukubousky
Kristian
off
eric strand
Dru
Off
Mathewm
Kelly Tortorice
8:00-8:50
Augusta
Kerryn MacDonald
Jenni S
Jerred Locke
Levi M
DJ Powers
Eddie Parker
Christine Huen
Dean
Brandon Louden
Joel H
John Vert
Mike Belzer
Burton
Dru
Vika
Eric
Sergiy
Admin/Schedule
Dru
Karen Y
Jerred
Matt Warren
Mike
Brandon Louden
Matthew Warren
John Vert
Burton
Mike Belzer
Jesse Means
Dean
Levi M
Connor
Gemma
Rich L
Eddie Parker
admin
Lawrence
9:00-9:50
Jesse M
Angie
Ricardo
shannon
Andrea Wicklund
rich l
Jeff L
Monty G
Julie C
rich
vivek
Jeff Wade
Jesse Hatfield
Jacob U
Connor Malone
Nick M
Eric L
cchin
max
Jeff L
Grin
Monty G
Marco
Pearl
Brad Muir
Ricardo
Kassidy Gerber
Amanda Evans
Sam Lantinga
Andrea Wicklund
AaronK
Eric L
Eric A Strand
Jenni
Thomas P
Ariel
Max
Nick & Eric
Brad Muir
kanisha Speyrer
cchin
Jacob U
10:00-10:50
Lera Semenova
cam
Emily R
Mike A
Annie Brashill
Mike Lee
Admin
Admin
Jon pile
Admin
Markus Emmerling
Troy
Sean J
Amanda Evans
Ezra
Bank
Tejeev
Break
Ariel
Lawrence
Mellissa S
James C
jeffh
becky Maggiore
Tammy Pile
Alla Genkins
Jeff Wade
Amanda Evans
Sean J
Jesse Hatfield
Mike A
John McDonald
Tejeev
Mike Lee
rich
10am Pilates Class
Aaron B
Jeff M
Emily
Pierre L
TomB
Angie
christen
Matt Wood
11:00-11:50
Brian Levinthal
Andrew Burke
Break
11:30 Abs Class
Michele C
johnm
Teryn
Angela J.
Mike Lee
kyled
Phil Co
Jocel
Eric A Strand
Kutta
andrewl
Annie
Vitaliy
ThomasP
Admin
johnm
N Blue
Arsenio
EmilyK
11am Abs Class 11:30 Stretch Class
Mary F.
Garret
Sean Ness
Sergei Riabinin
Phil King
Break/Admin
JulieC
Off
Chippy D
Sergiy
Vitaliy
Matt Logue
becky Maggiore
Markus Emmerling
Ido
Chris B
Off
Keenan
Ben Krey
Jason B
Mellissa
Justin Y
12:00-12:50
Justin E
Clean
kanisha
Claire G
Kelly Tortorice
James C
Alla
David Underwood
Marco
David S
Wendy Shively
Jason B
Chris Bryant
Anna Harper
Gemma
Judy Kaethler
John McDonald
Garret
Chris Welch
Scott Dalton
Augusta
Christen
Roland
off
Jeff M
Marianne
Adriana n
Kelly Z
Benjamin Huen
Nissa
coreyf
JonP
Antoine
Judy Kaethler
Tony D
Brad Kinley
Andrew Burke
admin
jeffh
Chandler
Vivek
Wendi
Matthew An
Tammy Pile
break
Andrew Burke
Sergiy
1:00-1:50
JaredC
Chris Welch
SteveK
Karen Y
Angela Koh
Roland
Garret
Jason B
Ayumi
Brianne
1pm Stretch
Corey Fellows
Tristan
Alan Y
Chad Weaver
Jeff
Admin
Diana Unay
Crystal/Andrew
Annie Dalton
Michele F
David Plell
Chris D
admin
JustinY
1pm Pilates
Arisa S.
Break
Robin Walker
1pm Stretch
Brianne
Meeting
KarenY
Brian Levinthal
David Underwood
tristan
Meeting
David P
Andrea L
Arisa
Phil Co
Joel Hatfield
John Morello
ali
Steve Kalning
off
Garret
Adriana n
2:00-2:50
Tony D
Dominika
Frank Taylor
Chad Weaver
Tom K
Ido
randyl
Brad Kinley
Sharon
Phil K
Daniel Boutwell
Honping Lin
scotth
Sergiy
Steve Jaros
TomK
Sergei Riabinin
Aaron B
Jeff Unay
Teryn Bence
Chris Bryant
off
Angela Koh
Troy
Anna H
Jon Pile
Thiago
Thorsten
Daniel Boutwell
Mary F.
Jaime S
Mandy Chin
Emiy R
Tim
Jeff Unay
Steve Jaros
Chris G
Mandy Chin
scotth
Ricky Uy
Han
Caroline
Adriana n
3:00-3:50
Bank
cchin
Alison
Sean Ness
Chris G
Luc
Han
philipla
Michael Coupland
Tim Larkin
Matt Wood
Jason Ruymen
Ben Krey
Izumi Chunovic
Taylor
Andrew Loomer
Philip Lafornara
Alan Yates
Sharon Wang
Jeff H
Dima K
Chris D
Laura Ness
Luc
Andrew/Crystal
Scott Dalton
4:00-4:50
Jon Pile
GregC
Alison
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Meeting
Eric K
JonB
Dario
Jeff B
Admin
Laura Ness
Empty
kyled
Annie Dalton
5:00-5:50
Admin
Jason Ruymen
Pierre-Loup A. Griffais
Caroline
jeffh
Valerie Bourdon
admin
Tanya Cabral
David M
Off
Jared C
Valérie Bourdon
Admin/Off
6:00-6:50
Thiago
Tanya Cabral
Dave Riller
Karen Evans
Michael Coupland
Dave Riller




Bellevue, WA

Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved