MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
Personal Training - Week of August 29th
 

Instructions
Email not confirmed -- Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu
Your email is bouncing, Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu

Please sign up for up to 2 sessions. You may sign up for a 3rd when they become available on a weekly basis.  Sessions occur in or beside room 7158.  Bios of the trainers are as below:

 

Jordan Galloway:

NESTA CPT, Vera Whole Health Certified Personal Trainer and 200 Hour Integrated Yoga Instructor

Specialities: Yoga, Yoga Fusion, Weight-loss, Strength Training, Balance, Mobility & Moving Safely and Efficiently.

 

Elyse Uhlenkott:

NPTI, NASM CPT
Specialities:  Functional Training, Strength Training, Circuit Training, Flexibility and Mobility

 

Sean Muir:

BS in Exercise Physiology from BGSU, CSCS Certification
Specialities: S
trength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training

 

Darren Carrido:

NASM CPT, CrossFit Level 1 Certification, CrossFit Olympic Lifting Certification
Specialities: Strength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training, CrossFit

 

Kelli Wood:

ACSM's Health Fitness Specialist, NSCA CSCS, Wellcoach's Certified Health and Wellness Coach. Ashmead College's Personal Trainer Certification Program.

Specialties: Strength Training with an emphasis on creating muscle balance, Circuit Training, Endurance Running, Weight Loss and Functional Training

 

Kevin Anderson

Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS), NSCA CPT

Kinesiology Degree (WSU)

Specialities: Strength Training, Sports Performance, Functional Training, HITT, Core and Balance Training


Cristen Kishi

Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science and Wellness, Bastyr

NSCA CSCS (Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist)

Specialities: Sports Performance, Rehab/Corrective, General Fitness, HIIT, Functional Training

 

Jason VanHollebeke

NSCF CPT

Specialities: Boxing, Jiu jitsu, Kickboxing, HIIT, Functional Training, Strength Training, General Fitness

 

Tyler Smith

NCSF, NASM CPT

Specialites: Strength Training, Weight loss, Muscle Gain, Functional Training, Sports Specific Training


JJ Zack

CPT, AFFA, Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant, Licensed Massage Therapist

Specialities-Strength Training, Corrective, Rehabilitation, Injury Prevention, Functional Training, Core Strengthening

 

Lori Barber

Specialities: Personal Training, Strength Training, Flexibility, Functional movenment, Mat/Appartus Pilates, Kettlebell

Certifications: NASM, Pilates Mat/Full Apparatus, Kettlebell, Sports injury, Pre/Post-natal


Karisa Clifford

Specialities: Strength Training, HITT, Functional Training, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM CPT


Stephanie White

Specialities: Strength Training, Function Training, HIIT, Corrective, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM, CPT, NSCF, Bachelor of Kinesiology




Bellevue, WA
Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
Times
Monday (Jordan)
Monday (Cristen)
Monday (Kevin)
Monday (Tyler)
Monday (Lori)
Monday(Stephanie)
Monday (Sean M)
Monday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Karisa)
Tuesday (Tyler)
Tuesday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Lori)
Tuesday (Kelli)
Tuesday (Jordan)
Tuesday (Cristen)
Tuesday (Stephanie)
Tuesday (Elyse)
Tuesday (Darren)
Tuesday (Kevin)
Tuesday (Sean M)
Wednesday (Elyse)
Wednesday (Sean Muir)
Wednesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Jason)
Wednesday (JJ Zack)
Wednesday (Stephanie)
Wednesday (Lori)
Wednesday (Cristen)
Wednesday (Darren)
Wednesday (Tyler)
Wednesday (Karisa)
Thursday (Karisa)
Thursday (JJ Zack)
Thursday (Tyler)
Thursday (Kelli)
Thursday (Jordan)
Thursday (Lori)
Thursday (Cristen)
Thursday (Stephanie)
Thursday (Sean M)
Thursday (Kevin)
Thursday (Elyse)
Friday (Lori)
Friday (Cristen)
Friday (Jordan)
Friday (Jason)
Friday (Sean M)
Friday (Kelli)
Friday (Kevin)
Friday (Darren)
Friday (JJ Zack)
Friday (Elyse)
Friday (Karisa)
7:00-7:50
Lisa S
Matthew An
Noemi Flor
off
Steffen H
Karen
Stephen K
Fletcher Dunn
Adam Klaff
Matt Yukubousky
Tony C
dj
Break
Admin/Schedule
off
Matt Yukubousky
Noemi Flor
Steffen H
Annie Brashill
Adam Klaff
Fletcher Dunn
Admin
Tony C
Matt Yukubousky
Mat M
Annie
Off
Dru
Matt An
Sarah Kepa
Mathewm
Off
8:00-8:50
Jane Lo
Break
Kerryn MacDonald
Jenni S
Troy Reppas
Julian Chunovic
admin
Christine Huen
Dean
Brandon Louden
John Vert
Mike Belzer
Burton
Dru
Vika
liaml
Matt An
Dru
Emily K
Anna Harper
Matt Warren
Laure
Brandon Louden
Dean
Matthew Warren
John Vert
Burton
off
Jesse Means
Emily
Levi M
Off
Off
Rich L
Vika
Matt N
dj
Lawrence
9:00-9:50
Jesse M
cchin
Ricardo
shannon
Andrea Wicklund
Pearl
Monty G
Julie C
rich
vivek
Jesse Hatfield
Jacob U
Connor Malone
Nick M
Eric L
cchin
Lawrence
Grin
Monty G
Marco
Pearl
Brad Muir
Ricardo
admin
Mary Beth Abel
Marty Evans
Sam Lantinga
Andrea Wicklund
AaronK
Kassidy Gerber
Eric A Strand
off
Off
Ariel
Max
Jim L
Brad Muir
kanisha Speyrer
cchin
Jacob U
10:00-10:50
Lera Semenova
cam
Emily R
Admin
Annie Brashill
Christine
Eddie Parker
Tami Cheung
Sam Lantinga
Markus Emmerling
Troy
Amanda Evans
Ezra
Bank
Ariel
Arsenio
Ariel
eric
James C
Matt N
Mikah McCabe
becky Maggiore
Tammy Pile
Alla Genkins
off
Amanda Evans
Sean J
Jane
Mike A
John McDonald
Tejeev
Tami
rich
10am Pilates Class
Aaron B
Gemma
Emily
Pierre L
Ian C
Jessica powers
christen
Matt Wood
11:00-11:50
Brian Levinthal
Andrew Burke
Admin
11:30 Abs Class
Michele C
Liam L
Mark R
Marty
kyled
Phil Co
Jocel
Kutta
andrewl
Annie
Vitaliy
ThomasP
admin
johnm
Arsenio
Mark R
Jeremy S
11am Abs Class 11:30 Stretch Class
Mary F.
Jon pile
Sean Ness
Phil King
Admin
JulieC
Jocel
Chippy D
Kutta
Vitaliy
Matt Logue
becky Maggiore
Markus Emmerling
Ido
Chris B
Off
Thiago Vidotto
Ben Krey
Jason B
N Blue
Justin Y
12:00-12:50
Justin E
Robin
kanisha
Claire G
Kelly Tortorice
Andrew Kim
David Underwood
Marco
David S
Wendy Shively
Jason B
Andrew Burke
Gemma
Judy Kaethler
John McDonald
Garret
Thiago
Scott Dalton
Break
Roland
Andrea L
Jeff M
Marianne
Adriana n
Kelly Z
Eddie P
Break
Andrea
coreyf
Gautam
Antoine
Judy Kaethler
Tony D
Brad Kinley
Andrew Burke
Claire
ThomasP
Jim Hughes
Vivek
Chandler Murch
Wendi
Izumi
Tammy Pile
admin
jerredl
Eddie Parker
1:00-1:50
JaredC
Chris Welch
SteveK
Karen Y
Angela Koh
Antoine
Ayumi
Brianne
1pm Stretch
Corey Fellows
Lauren A
Admin
gautam babbar
Diana Unay
Crystal/Andrew
Annie Dalton
Garret
Chris D
jeffh
JustinY
1pm Pilates
Arisa S.
Ian C
Teryn
1pm Stretch
Brianne
Garret
KarenY
Brian L
David Underwood
tristan
Eric L
David P
Andrea L
Arisa
Phil Co
Joel Hatfield
Elena Dan
John Morello
Ayumi
Milton U
Garret
Off
2:00-2:50
Tony D
Dominika
Frank Taylor
Chad Weaver
Alan Yates
Off
Brad Kinley
Sharon
Daniel Boutwell
Honping Lin
scotth
Dima K
Steve Jaros
David M
Andrew Burke
Sergei Riabinin
Chandler Murch
Jeff Unay
Chris Bryant
Milton U
Angela Koh
Troy
Tanya Cabral
Andrew Kim
Thiago
Thiago
Thorsten
Off/Admin
Off
Jaime S
Mandy Chin
Emiy R
admin
Nick Maggiore
Steve Jaros
Chris G
Taylor Sherman
scotth
Ricky Uy
EricTams
Han
Teryn Bence
Adriana n
3:00-3:50
Bank
Eric
Meeting
TomB
Sean Ness
Chris G
Han
Teryn B
Michael Coupland
Tim Larkin
Matt Wood
Jon B
Ben Krey
Izumi Chunovic
Taylor
TomB
Andrew Loomer
Philip Lafornara
Chris Green
Sharon Wang
Jeff H
Dima K
Chris D
Laura Ness
Luc
Admin
Andrew/Crystal
4:00-4:50
Jon Pile
GregC
Dario
Caroline
Thorsten S
Erik Peterson
Greg M
admin
Off
Dario
Keenan K
Jeff B
Honping Lin
Laura Ness
Alan Yates
Greg M
kyled
5:00-5:50
Eric K
Jason Ruymen
randyl
Matt Logue
jeffh
Pierre-Loup A. Griffais
Valerie Bourdon
Off
Jim Hughes
Jim L
David M
randyl
Jared C
Valérie Bourdon
Caroline
Jon B
6:00-6:50
Thiago
Tanya Cabral
Carmela D'Anna
Dave Riller
Off
Marc Harper
Michael Coupland
Dave Riller
Off




Bellevue, WA

Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved