MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
Personal Training - Week of June 5th
 

Instructions
Email not confirmed -- Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu
Your email is bouncing, Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu

Please sign up for up to 2 sessions. You may sign up for a 3rd when they become available on a weekly basis.  Sessions occur in or beside room 7158.  Bios of the trainers are as below:

 

Elyse Uhlenkott:

NPTI, NASM CPT
Specialities:  Functional Training, Strength Training, Circuit Training, Flexibility and Mobility

 

Sean Muir:

BS in Exercise Physiology from BGSU, CSCS Certification
Specialities: S
trength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training

 

Darren Carrido:

NASM CPT, CrossFit Level 1 Certification, CrossFit Olympic Lifting Certification
Specialities: Strength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training, CrossFit

 

Kelli Wood:

ACSM's Health Fitness Specialist, NSCA CSCS, Wellcoach's Certified Health and Wellness Coach. Ashmead College's Personal Trainer Certification Program.

Specialties: Strength Training with an emphasis on creating muscle balance, Circuit Training, Endurance Running, Weight Loss and Functional Training

 

Kevin Anderson

Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS), NSCA CPT

Kinesiology Degree (WSU)

Specialities: Strength Training, Sports Performance, Functional Training, HITT, Core and Balance Training


Cristen Kishi

Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science and Wellness, Bastyr

NSCA CSCS (Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist)

Specialities: Sports Performance, Rehab/Corrective, General Fitness, HIIT, Functional Training

 

Jason VanHollebeke

NSCF CPT

Specialities: Boxing, Jiu jitsu, Kickboxing, HIIT, Functional Training, Strength Training, General Fitness

 

Tyler Smith

NCSF, NASM CPT

Specialites: Strength Training, Weight loss, Muscle Gain, Functional Training, Sports Specific Training


JJ Zack

CPT, AFFA, Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant, Licensed Massage Therapist

Specialities-Strength Training, Corrective, Rehabilitation, Injury Prevention, Functional Training, Core Strengthening

 

Lori Barber

Specialities: Personal Training, Strength Training, Flexibility, Functional movenment, Mat/Appartus Pilates, Kettlebell

Certifications: NASM, Pilates Mat/Full Apparatus, Kettlebell, Sports injury, Pre/Post-natal


Karisa Clifford

Specialities: Strength Training, HITT, Functional Training, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM CPT


Stephanie White

Specialities: Strength Training, Function Training, HIIT, Corrective, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM, CPT, NSCF, Bachelor of Kinesiology


Lindsey Perry

Bachelor of Exercise Science and Nutrition, Bastyr University

USA Weightlifting Level 1 Performance Coach, Level 1 Crossfit Trainer, ACSM Health Fitness Specialist

 

Specialties: Strength Training, Crossfit, Rehab/Corrective, Improving Athletic Performance




Bellevue, WA
Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
Times
Monday (Sahil)
Monday (Lindsey)
Monday (Cristen)
Monday (Kevin)
Monday (Tyler)
Monday (Lori)
Monday (Sahil)
Monday (Sean)
Monday (Jason)
Monday (Elyse)
Monday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Sean)
Tuesday (Lindsey)
Tuesday (Karisa)
Tuesday (Tyler)
Tuesday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Lori)
Tuesday (Jason)
Tuesday (Kelli)
Tuesday (Sahil)
Tuesday (Cristen)
Tuesday (Elyse)
Tuesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Sean)
Wednesday (Sahil)
Wednesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Elyse)
Wednesday (Jason)
Wednesday (JJ Zack)
Wednesday (Lindsey)
Wednesday (Lori)
Wednesday (Cristen)
Wednesday (Tyler)
Wednesday (Karisa)
Thursday (Darren)
Thursday (Sean)
Thursday (Karisa)
Thursday (JJ Zack)
Thursday (Tyler)
Thursday (Kelli)
Thursday (Lindsey)
Thursday (Lori)
Thursday (Cristen)
Thursday (Sahil)
Thursday (Jason)
Thursday (Kevin)
Thursday (Elyse)
Friday (Sean)
Friday (Lori)
Friday (Cristen)
Friday (Sahil)
Friday (Jason)
Friday (Kelli)
Friday (Tyler)
Friday (Darren)
Friday (JJ Zack)
Friday (Elyse)
Friday (Lindsey)
Friday (Karisa)
7:00-7:50
Lisa S
Matthew An
Noemi Flor
Steffen H
Off
Karen
Off
Nathaniel F
Adam Klaff
Grin Lord
Kaela Smith
Eric Strand
Laure
Off
Karen
MathewM
Noemi Flor
Steffen H
Off
Adam Klaff
Lisa S
Burton
Matt An
Kristian
eric strand
Kaela Smith
Anna Harper
Mathewm
Nicole Bradley
off
8:00-8:50
Jane Lo
Chrisb
Kara Collins
Jenni S
Julie S
Joe Van Den Heuvel
DJ Powers
Matt N
Fabrice
Fletcher D
Matt an
Kristian
John Vert
Mike Belzer
Jeff Koontz
Martin B
Sergiy
Kara Collins
Tor Krog
Jane
Jeff Reitman
Anna Harper
Jim L
Laure
Jeff Koontz
Fletcher D
Liana Y
John Vert
Tony C
Mike Belzer
Admin
Martin B
Levi M
Connor
Jeff R
Tor Krog
Jim L
Matt N
dj
Brier Begnaud
Lawrence
9:00-9:50
Jacob U
Paul T
Ricardo
shannon
Admin
Pearl
Grin
Jeff L
Eddie P
Julie C
rich
vivek
Martin O
Ariel Diaz
Clinton F
Vika
Admin
Liam Lavery
max
Jeff L
Aaron K
Monty G
Marco
Pearl
Eddie P
Ricardo
Aaron Kearly
Angie
Mary Beth Abel
Julie S
Clinton F
Tami Cheung
Martin O
Eric L
Eric A Strand
Jenni
pault
Ariel
Max
Vika
Brad Muir
Jessica Powers
cchin
Tami
Jacob U
10:00-10:50
jasonb
Jeff L
cam
Julian C
Becky Maggiore
Alla
Admin
Mike Lee
Nick M
Monty G
Yoko
Tami Cheung
Sam Lantinga
Markus Emmerling
Mike Ambinder
Sean J
Suzanne K
Ezra
Tejeev
Arsenio
Chris Chin
Lawrence
Jessica F
James C
Jeff Leinbaugh
Tami
Annie B
Tom Bui
Alla Genkins
Tejeev
Justin Ennen
Julian C
Sean J
Suzanne K
Mike A
John McDonald
Arsenio
Mike Lee
rich
10am Pilates Class
Aaron B
Gemma
Jeff Mucha
Matthew An
Ian C
David Underwood
Jeremy Slocum
Lera
11:00-11:50
Staci Elaan
Brian Levinthal
Andrew Burke
Megan Hill
Jaime Soule
Brier Begnaud
Liam L
johnm
Ali
Elena R
admin
Marty
kyled
Phil Co
Jocel
Eric A Strand
David B
andrewl
Vitaliy
Eric L
Shalini
Augusta
N Blue
Richard Lord
Frank Taylor
admin
11am Abs Class 11:30 Stretch Class
Thad
Garret
Chippy D
11am Stretch
Sergei Riabinin
Phil King
Gemma
JulieC
Jocel
Vitaliy
Matt Logue
becky Maggiore
Markus Emmerling
Anish Chandak
Chris B
Ben Krey
Jason B
N Blue
sergiy
Justin Y
12:00-12:50
Ben Sugden
Justin E
Robin
David S
Claire G
Alla Genkin
Andrew Kim
James C
Steve Jaros
Nissa
John McDonald
Marco
Kanisha
Wendy Shively
Jason B
Emily R
Lera Semenova
Thiago
Judy Kaethler
Garret
Greg C
Scott Dalton
John Morello
Gautam
Roland
Thiago
Jeff Mucha
Marianne
Emily R
Jon Pile
admin
Tony D
Nissa
Brett Sanborn
Gautam
Claire G
Judy Kaethler
Brad Kinley
Andrew Burke
Jocel
Chris S
Jim Hughes
Vivek
Off
Pierre-Loup Griffais
Tammy Pile
Landon Dyer
Thad
Jon Pile
1:00-1:50
Garret
JaredC
Chris Welch
SteveK
Karen Y
Eric Tams
admin
Roland
Gautam
Jakob J
admin/off
Michelle D
Brianne
1pm Stretch
Brett Sanborn
Tristan
Lauren A
Chad Weaver
Tanya Cabral
Teryn
Diana Unay
Admin
Michele F
Steve Jaros
Chris B
Emily K
Chris w
1pm Pilates
Arisa S.
Angie T
Robin Walker
Christine P
David B
Phillip L
Brianne
Lauren A
Tom k
KarenY
Brian Levinthal
Jeff Unay
jasonb
Anoush Agahi
Arisa
Phil Co
Richard Lord
Admin
ali
Steve Kalning
Milton U
Garret
ezra
2:00-2:50
admin
Tony D
Tom Bui
Frank Taylor
Chad Weaver
Dario
Tom K
Ido
Jessica P
Andrew Wilson
Brad Kinley
Chris G
Phil K
Daniel Boutwell
OFF
scotth
TomK
Christine
Brier Begnaud
Jeff Unay
Teryn Bence
Michael Plummer
Milton U
Off
Alan Yates
Daniel B
Andrew K
Ben Sugden
David M
Tim Larkin
Thiago
Thorsten
Daniel Boutwell
Jesse Hatfield
Jaime S
Mandy Chin
Nick Maggiore
off
Chris G
Taylor Sherman
scotth
Michael Plummer
Han
Izumi
Teryn Bence
Bank
3:00-3:50
Jesse Hatfield
Heather Leinbaugh
Tim Larkin
Randy Lundeen
Alison
Matt Wood
admin/off
Sharon
Jeremy Slocum
admin
philipla
Carl Conlee
Eric
Staci Elaan
Jason Ruymen
1/2 Schedule
Jakob
off
Izumi Chunovic
Taylor
Joe Van Den Heuvel
Dima K
Andrew Loomer
Randy L
Sharon Wang
Jeff H
Alison Krey
Vika
Scott Dalton
Dean Tate
Andrew Wilson
Angie Teetzel
4:00-4:50
Jon Pile
cchin
Jason R
Jamaal Bradley
Aaron Barber
Daria Koldunova
Caroline
Thorsten S
Randy
off
Dean Tate
JonB
Dario
Carmela
off
Jeff B
Off
Carl C
Caroline
kyled
Daria Koldunova
5:00-5:50
Nathanael Deraney
andrew/crystal
Eric K
Lakulish A
admin
Matt Logue
jeffh
Alison K
Landon
Jamaal Bradley
Jim Hughes
Ben Krey
Lakulish A
Off
Jared C
off
Jon B
Admin
6:00-6:50
Thiago
off
Patricia Z
Dave Riller
Lindsey Klaff
Dave Riller
Off
Michael Coupland
off
Lindsey Klaff
7:00-7:50
Marc Harper
Marc Harper




Bellevue, WA

Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved