MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
Personal Training - Week of March 27th
 

Instructions
Email not confirmed -- Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu
Your email is bouncing, Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu

Please sign up for up to 2 sessions. You may sign up for a 3rd when they become available on a weekly basis.  Sessions occur in or beside room 7158.  Bios of the trainers are as below:

 

Jordan Galloway:

NESTA CPT, Vera Whole Health Certified Personal Trainer and 200 Hour Integrated Yoga Instructor

Specialities: Yoga, Yoga Fusion, Weight-loss, Strength Training, Balance, Mobility & Moving Safely and Efficiently.

 

Elyse Uhlenkott:

NPTI, NASM CPT
Specialities:  Functional Training, Strength Training, Circuit Training, Flexibility and Mobility

 

Sean Muir:

BS in Exercise Physiology from BGSU, CSCS Certification
Specialities: S
trength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training

 

Darren Carrido:

NASM CPT, CrossFit Level 1 Certification, CrossFit Olympic Lifting Certification
Specialities: Strength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training, CrossFit

 

Kelli Wood:

ACSM's Health Fitness Specialist, NSCA CSCS, Wellcoach's Certified Health and Wellness Coach. Ashmead College's Personal Trainer Certification Program.

Specialties: Strength Training with an emphasis on creating muscle balance, Circuit Training, Endurance Running, Weight Loss and Functional Training

 

Kevin Anderson

Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS), NSCA CPT

Kinesiology Degree (WSU)

Specialities: Strength Training, Sports Performance, Functional Training, HITT, Core and Balance Training


Cristen Kishi

Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science and Wellness, Bastyr

NSCA CSCS (Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist)

Specialities: Sports Performance, Rehab/Corrective, General Fitness, HIIT, Functional Training

 

Jason VanHollebeke

NSCF CPT

Specialities: Boxing, Jiu jitsu, Kickboxing, HIIT, Functional Training, Strength Training, General Fitness

 

Tyler Smith

NCSF, NASM CPT

Specialites: Strength Training, Weight loss, Muscle Gain, Functional Training, Sports Specific Training


JJ Zack

CPT, AFFA, Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant, Licensed Massage Therapist

Specialities-Strength Training, Corrective, Rehabilitation, Injury Prevention, Functional Training, Core Strengthening

 

Lori Barber

Specialities: Personal Training, Strength Training, Flexibility, Functional movenment, Mat/Appartus Pilates, Kettlebell

Certifications: NASM, Pilates Mat/Full Apparatus, Kettlebell, Sports injury, Pre/Post-natal


Karisa Clifford

Specialities: Strength Training, HITT, Functional Training, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM CPT


Stephanie White

Specialities: Strength Training, Function Training, HIIT, Corrective, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM, CPT, NSCF, Bachelor of Kinesiology


Lindsey Perry

Bachelor of Exercise Science and Nutrition, Bastyr University

USA Weightlifting Level 1 Performance Coach, Level 1 Crossfit Trainer, ACSM Health Fitness Specialist

 

Specialties: Strength Training, Crossfit, Rehab/Corrective, Improving Athletic Performance




Bellevue, WA
Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
Times
Monday (Jordan)
Monday (Lindsey)
Monday (Cristen)
Monday (Kevin)
Monday (Tyler)
Monday (Lori)
Monday (Stephanie)
Monday (Sean)
Monday (Jason)
Monday (Elyse)
Monday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Sean)
Tuesday (Lindsey)
Tuesday (Karisa)
Tuesday (Tyler)
Tuesday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Lori)
Tuesday (Jason)
Tuesday (Kelli)
Tuesday (Jordan)
Tuesday (Cristen)
Tuesday (Stephanie)
Tuesday (Elyse)
Tuesday (Darren)
Tuesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Sean)
Wednesday (Lindsey)
Wednesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Elyse)
Wednesday (Jason)
Wednesday (JJ Zack)
Wednesday (Stephanie)
Wednesday (Lori)
Wednesday (Cristen)
Wednesday (Darren)
Wednesday (Tyler)
Wednesday (Karisa)
Thursday (Darren)
Thursday (Sean)
Thursday (Karisa)
Thursday (JJ Zack)
Thursday (Tyler)
Thursday (Kelli)
Thursday (Jordan)
Thursday (Lori)
Thursday (Cristen)
Thursday (Jason)
Thursday (Kevin)
Thursday (Elyse)
Friday (Jordan)
Friday (Jason)
Friday (Kelli)
Friday (Darren)
Friday (JJ Zack)
Friday (Lindsey)
Friday (Karisa)
7:00-7:50
Off
Lisa S
Matthew An
Noemi Flor
Jaime Soule
Steffen H
Admin
Karen
Stephen K
Fletcher Dunn
Adam Klaff
Grin Lord
Matt Yukubousky
Burton
Laure
Jeff C
Karen
MathewM
Dru
Matt A
Steffen H
Fabrice
off
Fletcher Dunn
Burton
Matt Yukubousky
Dru
Dru
Sarah Kepa
Nicole Bradley
8:00-8:50
Off
Jane Lo
Augusta
Kara Collins
Jenni S
Jerred Locke
Joe Van Den Heuvel
DJ Powers
Matt N
Fabrice
Dean
Amy Baisch
Kristian
John Vert
Mike Belzer
Tony C
Dru
Kassidy
Admin
Kara Collins
Tor Krog
Emily K
Hold
Jerred
off
Laure
Admin
Dean
Off
John Vert
Mike Belzer
Jesse Means
Tony C
Off
Tor Krog
Matt N
Admin/off
Fabrice
9:00-9:50
Jesse M
Paul T
Ricardo
shannon
Mikah McCabe
Pearl
Grin
Jeff L
Eddie P
Julie C
rich
Tami
Jeff Wade
Ariel Diaz
Jacob U
Connor Malone
Vika
Thomas P
Liam Lavery
max
Admin
Aaron K
Monty G
Marco
Pearl
Brad Muir
Vika
Ricardo
Aaron Kearly
Angie
Mary Beth Abel
Julie S
Sam Lantinga
Tami Cheung
Eric L
Kanisha
Ariel
Max
Brad Muir
Empty
Admin
Julie
10:00-10:50
David Sawyer
cam
Keenan
Becky Maggiore
Annie Brashill
annie dalton
Mike Lee
Garret
Monty G
Tami Cheung
Sam Lantinga
Bank
Mike Ambinder
Sean J
Amanda Evans
Ezra
Yoko
Nick M
Arsenio
Chris Chin
Lawrence
Mellissa S
James C
Jeff Leinbaugh
Mikah McCabe
Annie B
Ian
Tom Bui
Alla Genkins
Aaron
Jeff Wade
Amanda Evans
Sean J
Admin
Mike A
Arsenio
Admin
Hold
Gemma
Jeff Mucha
Ian C
Jason B.
Admin
Lawrence
11:00-11:50
Christen
Brian Levinthal
jasonb
Megan Hill
11:30 Abs Class
Michele C
Liam L
johnm
Ali
Elena R
Marty
kyled
Phil Co
Jocel
Eric A Strand
Julie
andrewl
Annie Higel
Vitaliy
Eric L
Augusta
Steve Jaros
Richard Lord
Chad Weaver
Jeremy S
11am Abs Class 11:30 Stretch Class
Jeremy Slocum
Keenan K
Admin
Sean Ness
Sergei Riabinin
Phil King
Admin
JulieC
Jocel
Chippy D
Empty
Matt Logue
Admin
Chris B
Ben Krey
Milton
Vanessa Kirkland
Tom b
12:00-12:50
Ben Sugden
Justin E
Robin
David S
Claire G
Alla Genkin
Andrew Kim
James C
Mat M
Nissa
Marco
Kanisha
BenS
Chris G
Emily R
Anna Harper
Gemma
Judy Kaethler
John McDonald
Garret
Chris Welch
Scott Dalton
John Morello
Gautam
Roland
Justin Ennen
Jeff Mucha
Marianne
Kelly Z
Emily R
Garret
Elena R
Nissa
Pierre-loup
Gautam
Antoine
Judy Kaethler
Tony D
Brad Kinley
Garret
Jim Hughes
Vivek
Wendi
Tammy Pile
Landon Dyer
Ezra
1:00-1:50
Ryta
JaredC
Chris Welch
SteveK
Karen Y
Angela Koh
Alan Yates
Roland
Tami
Antoine
Tor
Brianne
1pm Stretch
Tristan
Lauren A
Chad Weaver
Tanya Cabral
Jeff Ballinger
gautam babbar
Diana Unay
Annie Dalton
Michele F
David Plell
Chris Bryant
David Sawyer
Tami
1pm Pilates
Arisa S.
Empty
Off
Robin Walker
Tristan
1pm Stretch
Brianne
Lauren A
Ido
Jason
Brian Levinthal
Chris B
Jeff Unay
David P
Phil Co
Richard Lord
John Morello
Steve Kalning
Randy
Jeremy Slocum
2:00-2:50
Megan Whinnie
Tony D
Dominika
Frank Taylor
Chad Weaver
Dario
Tom K
Ido
Jessica P
Andrew Wilson
Brad Kinley
Phil K
Daniel Boutwell
Honping Lin
scotth
Dima K
David M
TomK
Valerie Bourdon
Laura M
Jeff Unay
Mandy Chin
Michael Plummer
Milton U
Angela Koh
Alan Yates
Tanya C
Andrew Kim
Ben Sugden
Off
Tim Larkin
Thiago
off
Daniel Boutwell
Jesse Hatfield
Jaime S
Mandy Chin
Hold
Nick Maggiore
Steve Jaros
Admin
Michael Plummer
Off
Viktoria
Off
3:00-3:50
Off
Heather Leinbaugh
Tom Bui
Randy Lundeen
Alison
Matt Wood
Sergei R
Sean Ness
Jeremy Slocum
Han
Thiago
Michael Coupland
Tim Larkin
Anna H
Garret
Jason Ruymen
Ben Krey
Izumi Chunovic
Taylor
Joe Van Den Heuvel
Dima K
Tomk
off
Randy L
Sharon Wang
Jeff H
Alison Krey
Jeff Cain
Dean Tate
xxxx
Admin
4:00-4:50
Jesse
Chin
GregC
Jamaal Bradley
Aaron Barber
jason
Randy
Thorsten S
Erik Peterson
Greg Matelich
Eric Kirchmer
Dean Tate
Jamaal
Tour
Dario
Empty
Alan Yates
Jeff B
Honping Lin
Laura Ness
Steffen Higel
Off
Alan Yates
5:00-5:50
Jon
Karen Evans
Jason Ruymen
Lera
Admin
Matt Logue
jeffh
Pierre-Loup A. Griffais
Landon
Jamaal Bradley
Jim Hughes
Ben Krey
scott hudziak
Jared C
Off
Heather Leinbaugh
6:00-6:50
Thiago
Crystal/Andrew
Off
Dave Riller
Carmela D'Anna
Lindsey Klaff
Dave Riller
Off
Michael Coupland
Off
7:00-7:50
Off
Off




Bellevue, WA

Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved