MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
Personal Training - Week of May 29
 

Instructions
Email not confirmed -- Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu
Your email is bouncing, Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu

Please sign up for up to 2 sessions. You may sign up for a 3rd when they become available on a weekly basis.  Sessions occur in or beside room 7158.  Bios of the trainers are as below:

 

Elyse Uhlenkott:

NPTI, NASM CPT
Specialities:  Functional Training, Strength Training, Circuit Training, Flexibility and Mobility

 

Sean Muir:

BS in Exercise Physiology from BGSU, CSCS Certification
Specialities: S
trength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training

 

Darren Carrido:

NASM CPT, CrossFit Level 1 Certification, CrossFit Olympic Lifting Certification
Specialities: Strength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training, CrossFit

 

Kelli Wood:

ACSM's Health Fitness Specialist, NSCA CSCS, Wellcoach's Certified Health and Wellness Coach. Ashmead College's Personal Trainer Certification Program.

Specialties: Strength Training with an emphasis on creating muscle balance, Circuit Training, Endurance Running, Weight Loss and Functional Training

 

Kevin Anderson

Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS), NSCA CPT

Kinesiology Degree (WSU)

Specialities: Strength Training, Sports Performance, Functional Training, HITT, Core and Balance Training


Cristen Kishi

Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science and Wellness, Bastyr

NSCA CSCS (Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist)

Specialities: Sports Performance, Rehab/Corrective, General Fitness, HIIT, Functional Training

 

Jason VanHollebeke

NSCF CPT

Specialities: Boxing, Jiu jitsu, Kickboxing, HIIT, Functional Training, Strength Training, General Fitness

 

Tyler Smith

NCSF, NASM CPT

Specialites: Strength Training, Weight loss, Muscle Gain, Functional Training, Sports Specific Training


JJ Zack

CPT, AFFA, Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant, Licensed Massage Therapist

Specialities-Strength Training, Corrective, Rehabilitation, Injury Prevention, Functional Training, Core Strengthening

 

Lori Barber

Specialities: Personal Training, Strength Training, Flexibility, Functional movenment, Mat/Appartus Pilates, Kettlebell

Certifications: NASM, Pilates Mat/Full Apparatus, Kettlebell, Sports injury, Pre/Post-natal


Karisa Clifford

Specialities: Strength Training, HITT, Functional Training, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM CPT


Stephanie White

Specialities: Strength Training, Function Training, HIIT, Corrective, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM, CPT, NSCF, Bachelor of Kinesiology


Lindsey Perry

Bachelor of Exercise Science and Nutrition, Bastyr University

USA Weightlifting Level 1 Performance Coach, Level 1 Crossfit Trainer, ACSM Health Fitness Specialist

 

Specialties: Strength Training, Crossfit, Rehab/Corrective, Improving Athletic Performance




Bellevue, WA
Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
Times
Monday (Lindsey)
Monday (Kevin)
Monday (Lori)
Monday (Sean)
Monday (Jason)
Monday (Elyse)
Monday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Sean)
Tuesday (Karisa)
Tuesday (Tyler)
Tuesday (JJ Zack)
Tuesday (Lori)
Tuesday (Jason)
Tuesday (Kelli)
Tuesday (Sahil)
Tuesday (Cristen)
Tuesday (Stephanie)
Tuesday (Elyse)
Tuesday (Darren)
Tuesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Sean)
Wednesday (Sahil)
Wednesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Elyse)
Wednesday (Jason)
Wednesday (JJ Zack)
Wednesday (Stephanie)
Wednesday (Lori)
Wednesday (Cristen)
Wednesday (Darren)
Wednesday (Tyler)
Wednesday (Karisa)
Thursday (Darren)
Thursday (Sean)
Thursday (Karisa)
Thursday (JJ Zack)
Thursday (Tyler)
Thursday (Kelli)
Thursday (Lindsey)
Thursday (Lori)
Thursday (Cristen)
Thursday (Stephanie)
Thursday (Jason)
Thursday (Kevin)
Thursday (Elyse)
Friday (Sean)
Friday (Cristen)
Friday (Sahil)
Friday (Jason)
Friday (Kelli)
Friday (Darren)
Friday (JJ Zack)
Friday (Elyse)
Friday (Lindsey)
Friday (Karisa)
7:00-7:50
Matthew An
Sergiy
Karen
Stephen K
Adam Klaff
Grin Lord
Admin
Eric Strand
Burton
Laure
Off
Karen
MathewM
Noemi Flor
Steffen H
Off
Adam Klaff
Lisa S
Burton
Kassidy
Kristian
eric strand
Kaela Smith
Anna Harper
Mathewm
Off
Stephen Kannar
8:00-8:50
Chris W
off
Joe Van Den Heuvel
Admin
admin
Fabrice
Fletcher D
Amy Baisch
Kristian
John Vert
Mike Belzer
Tony C
Jeff Koontz
Martin B
Sergiy
Eddie
Tor Krog
Emily K
Jeff Reitman
Anna Harper
Jim L
Laure
Jeff Koontz
Fletcher D
John Vert
Tony C
Mike Belzer
Kara Collins
Martin B
Connor
Jeff R
LJ
Matt N
dj
Angie
Lawrence
9:00-9:50
cchin
shannon
off
Grin
johnv
Milton
Julie C
rich
vivek
Martin O
Ariel Diaz
Clinton F
Connor Malone
Vika
Admin
Liam Lavery
max
Jeff L
Aaron K
Monty G
Marco
Pearl
Eddie P
Aaron Kearly
Angie
Mary Beth Abel
Clinton F
Tami Cheung
Martin O
Eric L
Eric A Strand
Off
Ariel
Max
Jessica Powers
cchin
Bet Gomez
Jacob U
10:00-10:50
Off
cam
Karen Y
Pearl
Mike Lee
Ali R
off
admin
Sam Lantinga
Markus Emmerling
Mike Ambinder
Sean J
Suzanne K
Han
Yoko
Tejeev
Arsenio
Chris Chin
Lawrence
Tami
James C
Jeff Leinbaugh
Gautam
Annie B
Tammy Pile
Tom Bui
Alla Genkins
Jason Brashill
Justin Ennen
Julian C
Sean J
Suzanne K
Mike A
John McDonald
Arsenio
Tor
rich
Aaron B
Gemma
Jeff Mucha
Ian C
sergiy
christen
Lera
Jon
11:00-11:50
Off
Andrew Burke
Jaime Soule
Liam L
johnm
Tanya C
Marty
kyled
Phil Co
Jocel
Eric A Strand
David B
andrewl
Annie Higel
Vitaliy
Eric L
Shalini
Augusta
N Blue
Richard Lord
Frank Taylor
11am Abs Class 11:30 Stretch Class
Admin
Thad
Marty Evans
11am Stretch
Sergei Riabinin
Phil King
Gemma
JulieC
Jocel
Chippy D
Vitaliy
Karen B
Arisa
Anish Chandak
Chris B
Ben Krey
Jason B
N Blue
Vanessa Kirkland
Anoush Agahi
12:00-12:50
Off
Tomk
Claire G
Elena
James C
Nissa
Marco
Elena
Wendy Shively
Jason B
Emily R
Lera S
Admin
Judy Kaethler
John McDonald
Garret
Randy
Scott Dalton
John Morello
Admin/Schedule
Roland
Andrew Burke
Jeff Mucha
admin
Kelly Z
Emily R
Jon Pile
Admin
Nissa
Brett Sanborn
Gautam
Claire G
Judy Kaethler
Tony D
Brad Kinley
Andrew Burke
Chris S
Jim Hughes
Vivek
Wendi
Tammy Pile
Landon Dyer
Thad
Megan Hill
1:00-1:50
Off
Jason R
off
Alan Yates
Roland
Jakob J
Michelle D
Brianne
1pm Stretch
Brett Sanborn
Tristan
Daniel B
Chad Weaver
Tanya Cabral
Jeff Ballinger
gautam babbar
Diana Unay
Annie Dalton
Michele F
Steve Jaros
Chris B
David Sawyer
Garret
1pm Pilates
Arisa S.
Ian C
Angie T
Ben
Christine P
Phillip L
Brianne
Lauren A
Ido
KarenY
Brian Levinthal
David B
chrisb
Off
Taylor
Phil Co
Richard Lord
John Morello
Steve Kalning
Milton U
Garret
ezra
2:00-2:50
Off
Greg C
off
Tom K
Bank
Andrew Wilson
Brad Kinley
Chris G
Phil K
Alan Yates
Thiago
scotth
Dima K
Off
TomK
Thiago
Jeff Unay
Teryn Bence
Michael Plummer
Milton U
Chris Welch
Alan Yates
Tanya C
Andrew Kim
Off
David M
Tim Larkin
Thiago
Thorsten
Daniel Boutwell
Jesse Hatfield
Jaime S
Mandy Chin
Steffen H
Nick Maggiore
off
Off
scotth
Michael Plummer
Han
Teryn Bence
Admin
3:00-3:50
Off
Off
off
Alison
Matt Wood
off
Jeremy Slocum
randyl
philipla
Michael Coupland
Tim L
Off
Staci Elaan
Jason Ruymen
Ben Krey
Jane Lo
Izumi Chunovic
Taylor
Joe Van Den Heuvel
Dima K
Andrew Loomer
Randy L
Sharon Wang
Jeff H
Alison Krey
Jeff Cain
Scott Dalton
Dean Tate
Andrew/Crystal
TomK
4:00-4:50
Off
Off
Jamaal Bradley
admin
Caroline
Thorsten S
Erik Peterson
Greg Matelich
off
Dean Tate
JonB
Dario
Carmela
off
Jeff B
Off
Carl C
Annie Dalton
kyled
Daria Koldunova
5:00-5:50
Off
Off
off
Lakulish A
Lauren A
jeffh
David M
Alison K
Landon
Jamaal Bradley
Jim Hughes
Ben Krey
Anoush Agahi
Jared C
Caroline
Jon B
Heather Leinbaugh
6:00-6:50
Off
Dave Riller
Carmela D'Anna
Lindsey Klaff
Dave Riller
Patricia Z
Michael Coupland
off
Off
7:00-7:50
Marc Harper




Bellevue, WA

Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved