MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
Personal Training - Week o November 21st
 

Instructions
Email not confirmed -- Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu
Your email is bouncing, Please reconfirm via 'Confirm My Address' in the login menu

Please sign up for up to 2 sessions. You may sign up for a 3rd when they become available on a weekly basis.  Sessions occur in or beside room 7158.  Bios of the trainers are as below:

 

Jordan Galloway:

NESTA CPT, Vera Whole Health Certified Personal Trainer and 200 Hour Integrated Yoga Instructor

Specialities: Yoga, Yoga Fusion, Weight-loss, Strength Training, Balance, Mobility & Moving Safely and Efficiently.

 

Elyse Uhlenkott:

NPTI, NASM CPT
Specialities:  Functional Training, Strength Training, Circuit Training, Flexibility and Mobility

 

Sean Muir:

BS in Exercise Physiology from BGSU, CSCS Certification
Specialities: S
trength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training

 

Darren Carrido:

NASM CPT, CrossFit Level 1 Certification, CrossFit Olympic Lifting Certification
Specialities: Strength Training, Improving Athletic Performance, Core Strength, and Functional Training, CrossFit

 

Kelli Wood:

ACSM's Health Fitness Specialist, NSCA CSCS, Wellcoach's Certified Health and Wellness Coach. Ashmead College's Personal Trainer Certification Program.

Specialties: Strength Training with an emphasis on creating muscle balance, Circuit Training, Endurance Running, Weight Loss and Functional Training

 

Kevin Anderson

Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS), NSCA CPT

Kinesiology Degree (WSU)

Specialities: Strength Training, Sports Performance, Functional Training, HITT, Core and Balance Training


Cristen Kishi

Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science and Wellness, Bastyr

NSCA CSCS (Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist)

Specialities: Sports Performance, Rehab/Corrective, General Fitness, HIIT, Functional Training

 

Jason VanHollebeke

NSCF CPT

Specialities: Boxing, Jiu jitsu, Kickboxing, HIIT, Functional Training, Strength Training, General Fitness

 

Tyler Smith

NCSF, NASM CPT

Specialites: Strength Training, Weight loss, Muscle Gain, Functional Training, Sports Specific Training


JJ Zack

CPT, AFFA, Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant, Licensed Massage Therapist

Specialities-Strength Training, Corrective, Rehabilitation, Injury Prevention, Functional Training, Core Strengthening

 

Lori Barber

Specialities: Personal Training, Strength Training, Flexibility, Functional movenment, Mat/Appartus Pilates, Kettlebell

Certifications: NASM, Pilates Mat/Full Apparatus, Kettlebell, Sports injury, Pre/Post-natal


Karisa Clifford

Specialities: Strength Training, HITT, Functional Training, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM CPT


Stephanie White

Specialities: Strength Training, Function Training, HIIT, Corrective, Weight-loss

Certifications: NASM, CPT, NSCF, Bachelor of Kinesiology




Bellevue, WA
Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
Times
Monday (Jordan)
Monday (Cristen)
Monday (Kevin)
Monday (Tyler)
Monday (Lori)
Monday (Stephanie)
Monday (Sean)
Monday (Jason)
Monday (Elyse)
Monday (Karisa)
Tuesday (Karisa)
Tuesday (Tyler)
Tuesday (Lori)
Tuesday (Jason)
Tuesday (Kelli)
Tuesday (Jordan)
Tuesday (Cristen)
Tuesday (Stephanie)
Tuesday (Elyse)
Tuesday (Darren)
Tuesday (Kevin)
Tuesday (Sean)
Wednesday (Sean)
Wednesday (Kevin)
Wednesday (Elyse)
Wednesday (Jason)
Wednesday (JJ Zack)
Wednesday (Stephanie)
Wednesday (Cristen)
Wednesday (Darren)
Wednesday (Tyler)
Wednesday (Karisa)
Friday (Karisa)
Friday (Jason)
Saturday (Jason)
7:00-7:50
Lisa S
Matthew An
Noemi
Steffen H
Sergiy
Off
Fletcher Dunn
Grin Lord
Off
Tony C
Ali Razmpoosh
Jeff C
Karen
MathewM
Dru
Noemi Flor
Steffen H
Off
8:00-8:50
Jane Lo
Break
Ryta Karagodina
Jenni S
Jerred Locke
Julian Chunovic
Levi M
DJ Powers
admin
Fabrice
Dean
Kristian
John Vert
Mike Belzer
Burton
Matthew An
Kassidy
liaml
Sergiy
Amanda
Joel Hatfield
admin
Anna Harper
Jim L
Fabrice
9:00-9:50
Jesse M
Jeremy Slocum
Ricardo
shannon
Andrea Wicklund
Pearl
Grin
Alla
Tammy pile
Julie C
rich
Jeff Wade
Kris Katz
Jacob U
Connor Malone
Nick M
Eric L
cchin
max
DJ Powers
Richard Lord
Phil
Marco
Off
Kris Katz
Tammy
Jacob
Tammy P
10:00-10:50
David Sawyer
cam
Emily R
admin
Annie Brashill
Christine
Alison
Mellissa Sussman
Monty G
Brier Begnaud
Sam Lantinga
Andrea L
Sean J
Amanda Evans
Ezra
Yoko
Tejeev
Arsenio
Ariel
Lawrence
Mellissa S
James C
Chris Green
Mikah McCabe
Off
Tom Bui
Alla Genkins
Matt Wood
Rich
Brier
11:00-11:50
Brian Levinthal
Andrew Burke
Megan Hill
11:30 Abs Class
Michele C
Liam L
johnm
Ali
Mark R
Marty
kyled
Jocel
Eric A Strand
Ido
andrewl
Annie Higel
Steve Jaros
ThomasP
Shalini
johnm
N Blue
Arsenio
admin
Jeremy S
Jeremy Slocum
Keenan K
Marty Evans
Ariel
Tom K
Chris C
12:00-12:50
Justin E
Eric S
Admin
Claire G
Kelly Murch
Andrew Kim
James C
Garret
Antoine
Marco
David S
Jason B
Kerryn MacDonald
Anna Harper
Admin
Judy Kaethler
John McDonald
Sergiy
Chris Welch
Scott Dalton
Augusta
Garret
Roland
Andrea L
Jeff Mucha
Kelly Z
Admin
Jon Pile
Karen
Ben K
1:00-1:50
JaredC
Chris Welch
SteveK
Karen Y
Angela Koh
Roland
Eric Tams
Ayumi
Brianne
Corey Fellows
Tristan
Lauren A
Chad Weaver
Tanya Cabral
Jeff Ballinger
Garret
Diana Unay
Crystal/Andrew
Off
Michele F
Steve Jaros
Chris D
Matt N.
Ondrea
Arisa S.
Thiago Vidotto
Jason b
Garret
Chris B
2:00-2:50
Tony D
Dominika
Frank Taylor
Chad Weaver
Mikah
Tom K
Ido
Sharon
Phil K
Daniel Boutwell
Honping Lin
scotth
Dima K
David M
TomK
Sergei Riabinin
Eric
Bank
Teryn Bence
Chris Bryant
Admin/Cleaning
Angela Koh
Tanya C
Andrew Kim
Off
Thiago
Mandy
3:00-3:50
Jesse Hatfield
JeffC
TomB
Alison
Chris G
Jeremy Slocum
Han
philipla
Michael Coupland
Tim Larkin
Matt Wood
Eric Strand
Jason Ruymen
Ben Krey
Adriana N
Andrew Loomer
4:00-4:50
Jon Pile
GregC
Dario
Jamaal Bradley
Caroline
Thorsten S
Erik Peterson
Greg Matelich
Aaron Barber
Eric K
JonB
Dario
5:00-5:50
Eric K
Jason Ruymen
randyl
Bank
jeffh
Pierre-Loup A. Griffais
Lera Semenova
Julian
Jamaal Bradley
Jim Hughes
6:00-6:50
Thiago
Lindsey Klaff
Carmela D'Anna
Dave Riller
Karen Evans




Bellevue, WA

Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved